PRINT THIS PAGE
Lower School Faculty
Nicole Hollingsworth
Kindergarten
Read Bio

Nira Solomon
Kindergarten Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Read Bio

Chanie Sosover
Kindergarten Matmidim
Read Bio

Kathy Kampfer
Kindergarten Aide

Lauren Levy
First Grade
Read Bio

Civia White
First Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Read Bio

Rikki Katz
First Grade Matmidim

Marsha Cowan
Second Grade
Read Bio

Michal Luger
Second Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Read Bio

Debi Davis
Second Grade Teaching Assistant
Read Bio

Sara Shneor
Second Grade Matmidim

Susan Odiam
Third Grade
Read Bio

Tami Sal
Third Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew, MS/US Matmidim

David Shneor
Third and Fifth Grade Matmidim

Stevens McClure
Fourth Grade

Zvia Zadock
Fourth Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew

Meshulam Twersky
Fourth Grade, Middle and Upper School Matmidim

Nancy Franks
Fifth Grade
Read Bio

Leah Nash
Fifth Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Read Bio

Adrianne Applebaum
Classroom Aide
Read Bio

Hanah Bratt
Classroom Aide
Read Bio

Marcia Komm
Classroom Aide
MS and US Faculty
Azin Agah
Science
Read Bio

Brian Balman
Mathematics
Read Bio

Richard Borlaza
Director of Information & Instructional Technology, Tech Ed Advisor
913-327-8157

Michal Cahlon
Jewish Studies Department Chair
Read Bio

Todd Clauer
Upper School Principal, College Guidance Director, Mathematics Department Chair
913-327-8178
Read Bio

Michal Cohen
Hebrew
Read Bio

Zohar Flacks
Director of Jewish Life
913-981-8886
Read Bio

Laura Hewitt
Director of Testing & Teacher Development, Mathematics
913-327-8158
Read Bio

Kristin Huston
MS English and Social Studies
Read Bio

Gloria Kagan
Drama
Read Bio

Shaya Katz
10th Grade Matmidim

Jessica Kirzane
Social Studies and World History

Rachel Malamud-Heching
US Government

Micah Margolies
English, Math
Read Bio

Edna Meltzer
Hebrew Department Chair
Read Bio

Claire Reagan
English
Read Bio

Eran Reem
MS/US Science

R. Gina Renee
English Department Chair, Social Studies
Read Bio

Lisa Ryan
Mathematics, Physical Education
Read Bio

Berel Sosover
Jewish Studies
Read Bio

Meshulam Twersky
Fourth Grade, Middle and Upper School Matmidim

Cody Welton
Science Department Chair
Read Bio
Specialists
Austin Benton
Athletics Director, Physical Education
913-327-8162
Read Bio

Nick Brown
General Music
Read Bio

Jennifer Meade
LS/MS Technology
Read Bio

Kelly Reichman
Art
Read Bio

Lisa Ryan
Mathematics, Physical Education
Read Bio

Laura Severin
Learning Specialist
913-327-8150 x14278
Read Bio

Vickie Sisco
Gifted Education Facilitator
Read Bio

Wendy Snitz
Learning Specialist