Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group Contact
Parker Anderson Anderson, Parker
Janet Apgar Apgar, Janet 913-327-8198
Michael Bannen Bannen, Michael Teacher
Austin Benton Benton, Austin Athletics Director, Physical Education
Avi Blitz Blitz, Avi
Elizabeth Bonney-Cohen Bonney-Cohen, Elizabeth Rabbi for Outreach and Family Engagement
Richard Borlaza Borlaza, Richard Director of Information & Instructional Technology, Tech Ed Advisor
Jean Bratt Bratt, Jean Middle/Upper School Executive Assistant 913-327-8159
Todd Clauer Clauer, Todd Upper School Principal, College Guidance Director, 913-327-8178
Michal Cohen Cohen, Michal Jewish Studies
Kerry Cosner Cosner, Kerry Director of Development 913-327-8156
Cristina Cowan Cowan, Cristina Development Database Coordinator 913-327-8168
Marsha Cowan Cowan, Marsha Second Grade General Studies
Debi Davis Davis, Debi Fifth Grade General Studies
Zohar Flacks Flacks, Zohar
Valerie Freeman Freeman, Valerie Teacher Aide
Jody Gerth Gerth, Jody Executive Assistant
Nicole Hollingsworth Hollingsworth, Nicole Kindergarten General Studies
Kristin Huston Huston, Kristin MS English and Social Studies
Breanne Jeffries Jeffries, Breanne Music Teacher
Michal Luger Luger, Michal Teacher
Micah Margolies Margolies, Micah English, Math
Jane Martin Martin, Jane director of marketing 913-327-8087
Airiona Maxwell Maxwell, Airiona CFO 913-327-8153
Stevens McClure McClure, Stevens Fourth Grade General Studies
Jennifer Meade Meade, Jennifer LS/MS Technology
Edna Meltzer Meltzer, Edna Hebrew Department Chair
Leah Nash Nash, Leah Fifth Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew
George Olds Olds, George Development Database Coordinator
Julie Pellman Pellman, Julie MS Math
Elisa Pener Pener, Elisa Nurse 913-327-8189
Carol Pfau Pfau, Carol 913-327-8152
Aaron Philmus Philmus, Aaron School Rabbi
Eran Reem Reem, Eran LS/MS/US Science
Kelly Reichman Reichman, Kelly Art
R. Gina Renee Renee, R. Gina English Department Chair, Social Studies
Susan Rieber Rieber, Susan 1st Grade Jewish Studies Teacher
Aron Rubin Rubin, Aron Teacher
Lisa Ryan Ryan, Lisa Mathematics, Physical Education
Jennifer Safir Safir, Jennifer
Tami Sal Sal, Tami MS/US Hebrew 702-788-2195
Tamera Sandler Sandler, Tamera Teacher
Tamara Schuster Schuster, Tamara Director of Admissions 913-327-8135
Laura Severin Severin, Laura Director of Student Services for MS/US 913-327-4645
Stella Shapiro Shapiro, Stella Substitute
Wendy Snitz Snitz, Wendy Director of Student Services for Lower School 913-327-8164
Nira Solomon Solomon, Nira Kindergarten Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Berel Sosover Sosover, Berel Jewish Studies
Chanie Sosover Sosover, Chanie Kindergarten Matmidim
Adam Tilove Tilove, Adam Head of School 913-327-8176
Joyce Warriner Warriner, Joyce
Cody Welton Welton, Cody Science Department Chair
Sara Whelan Whelan, Sara 913-327-8154
Shira Zigler Zigler, Shira