Skip Navigation
  Name Title Group Contact
Azin Agah Agah, Azin
Janet Apgar Apgar, Janet 913-327-8198
Adrianne Applebaum Applebaum, Adrianne Classroom Aide
Brian Balman Balman, Brian Mathematics
Michael Bannen Bannen, Michael Teacher
Austin Benton Benton, Austin Athletics Director, Physical Education
Richard Borlaza Borlaza, Richard Director of Information & Instructional Technology, Tech Ed Advisor
Jean Bratt Bratt, Jean Middle/Upper School Executive Assistant 913-327-8159
Nick Brown Brown, Nick Music Teacher
Michal Cahlon Cahlon, Michal Jewish Studies Department Chair
Todd Clauer Clauer, Todd Upper School Principal, College Guidance Director, 913-327-8178
Michal Cohen Cohen, Michal Jewish Studies
Kerry Cosner Cosner, Kerry Director of Development
Marsha Cowan Cowan, Marsha Second Grade General Studies
Debi Davis Davis, Debi Teaching Assistant
Zohar Flacks Flacks, Zohar Director of Jewish Life 913-981-8886
Nancy Franks Franks, Nancy Fifth Grade General Studies
Nicole Hollingsworth Hollingsworth, Nicole Kindergarten General Studies
Kristin Huston Huston, Kristin MS English and Social Studies
Gloria Kagan Kagan, Gloria Drama
Kathy Kampfer Kampfer, Kathy
Marcia Komm Komm, Marcia
Jessica Kyanka-Maggart Kyanka-Maggart, Jessica Lower and Middle School Principal 913-327-8167
Rachelle Lackey Lackey, Rachelle 913-327-8168
Michal Luger Luger, Michal 2nd Grade Hebrew and Jewish Studies Teacher
Micah Margolies Margolies, Micah English, Math
Jane Martin Martin, Jane Director of Marketing & Communications
Airiona Maxwell Maxwell, Airiona CFO 913-327-8153
Stevens McClure McClure, Stevens Fourth Grade General Studies
Jennifer Meade Meade, Jennifer LS/MS Technology
Edna Meltzer Meltzer, Edna Hebrew Department Chair
Leah Nash Nash, Leah Fifth Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Susan Odiam Odiam, Susan Third Grade General Studies
Julie Pellman Pellman, Julie MS Math
Elisa Pener Pener, Elisa Nurse 913-327-8189
Carol Pfau Pfau, Carol 913-327-8152
Claire Reagan Reagan, Claire English
Robyn Reed Reed, Robyn 913-327-8198
Eran Reem Reem, Eran LS/MS/US Science
Kelly Reichman Reichman, Kelly Art
R. Gina Renee Renee, R. Gina English Department Chair, Social Studies
Aron Rubin Rubin, Aron Teacher
Lisa Ryan Ryan, Lisa Mathematics, Physical Education
Tami Sal Sal, Tami MS/US Hebrew 702-788-2195
Tammy Sandler Sandler, Tammy 3rd, 4th, and 5th Grade Matmidim
Tamara Lawson Schuster Schuster, Tamara Lawson Director of Admissions (913) 327-8135
Laura Severin Severin, Laura Director of Student Services for MS/US 913-327-4645
Vickie Sisco Sisco, Vickie Gifted Education Facilitator
Wendy Snitz Snitz, Wendy Director of Student Services for Lower School 913-327-8164
Aryn Soffer Soffer, Aryn
Nira Solomon Solomon, Nira Kindergarten Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Berel Sosover Sosover, Berel Jewish Studies
Chanie Sosover Sosover, Chanie Kindergarten Matmidim
Ridley Thomas Thomas, Ridley
Adam Tilove Tilove, Adam Head of School 913-327-8176
SEO User User, SEO SEO Administrator 913.327.8150
Joyce Warriner Warriner, Joyce
Avi Weinstein Weinstein, Avi Head of Jewish Studies 913-327-8199
Cody Welton Welton, Cody Science Department Chair
Sara Whelan Whelan, Sara 913-327-8154
Civia White White, Civia First Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Scott White White, Scott Teacher
Zvia Zadock Zadock, Zvia Fourth Grade Jewish Studies and Hebrew
Shira Zigler Zigler, Shira
Rebecca Zitron Zitron, Rebecca